Junior High Activities and Athletics


Scroll to the bottom to view Coaches, Schedules, Email addresses, & Websites


7th and 8th Grade Makeup Basketball Game
       The 7th and 8th grade basketball teams will be making up their games at Moore Highland East on Jan 8th (Originally scheduled for Nov 17th).  Games will begin at 4:30 with the 7th grade girls.  The online schedules have been updated below.


SJHS Admission Prices 2014 - 2015
$5.00 for Adults
$5.00 for Students
$5.00 for Seniors

Student Athletic Passes can be purchased in the SJHS office everyday for $35. 
Adult Football Season Passes may be purchased through the SHS Athletic Office for $50. 
All sports passes can be purchased by joining the Pioneer Booster Club starting at $125.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Welcome to the Stillwater Junior High School Activities and Athletics web page, the home of the Stillwater Junior High School Pioneers!  

This page is a resource for parents and students to locate information about our activities.  At this location, you can locate the coach or advisor of our various sports and activities, browse schedules, and locate necessary paperwork for the school year.

Athletics

Sport Head Coach Email Schedule
Academic Team Kaitlin Taylor
Baseball - 9th Billy Jones
Basketball - 7th Boys Joe Nixon
Basketball - 7th Girls Nataly Murray
Basketball - 8th Boys Charles Verner
Basketball - 8th Girls Brittany McKinley
Basketball - 9th Boys Adam Bellamy
Basketball - 9th Girls Abbey Enriquez
Cheerleading Desa James
Cross Country Trevor Fieldsend
Football - 7th Trent Murner
Football - 8th Justin Mills
Football - 9th Trent Worley
Golf - Boys Kyle Lucas
Golf - Girls Angela Knott
Soccer - 9th Boys Seth Condley
Soccer - 9th Girls Joey Parker
Softball Kristy Self
Tennis - Boys and Girls
Track - Boys Justin Mills
Track - Girls Brett Stokes
Volleyball - 8th Raelee Perry
Volleyball - 9th Zoe Stinchcomb
Wrestling Kyle Lucas

Clubs and Organizations

Club / Organization Advisor Email Website
Band - 8th Tricia Bovenschen
Band - 9th Kevin Zamborsky
Beta Club Beckie Rogers
Beta Club Searcy Crow
FCCLA Paula Sheppard
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Brett Stokes
FFA Travis Peery
Fin and Feather Jay Croft
Native American Club
Orchestra Scott Jackson
Speech & Drama Ginny McCollom
Student Council Chris Primeaux
Student Council Andrea McLemore
Technology Student Association Trevor Fieldsend
Vocal Music Cheryl Stroope
World Cultures Club Cynthia Gedra
World Cultures Club Sophie DeMarkey
Yearbook Becky Holt
Youth & Government Connie Parker