Junior High Activities and Athletics

Scroll to the bottom to view Coaches, Schedules, Email addresses, & Websites

ATTENTION:
Middle School, Junior High and High School TENNIS TRYOUTS for fall practice is Thursday August 28th 4:30pm-6:00pm at Couch Park.
Any players interested in trying out for Varsity and JV teams should attend this important day!!!   All participants must have a completed physical packet on file to tryout.


SJHS Admission Prices 2014 - 2015
$5.00 for Adults
$5.00 for Students
$5.00 for Seniors

Student Athletic Passes can be purchased in the SJHS office everyday for $35. 
Adult Football Season Passes may be purchased through the SHS Athletic Office for $50. 
All sports passes can be purchased by joining the Pioneer Booster Club starting at $125.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Welcome to the Stillwater Junior High School Activities and Athletics web page, the home of the Stillwater Junior High School Pioneers!  

This page is a resource for parents and students to locate information about our activities.  At this location, you can locate the coach or advisor of our various sports and activities, browse schedules, and locate necessary paperwork for the school year.

Athletics

Sport Head Coach Email Schedule
Academic Team Kaitlin Taylor
Baseball - 9th Billy Jones
Basketball - 8th Boys Adam Bellamy
Basketball - 8th Girls Brittany McKinley
Basketball - 9th Boys Charles Verner
Basketball - 9th Girls Abbey Enriquez
Cheerleading Jessy Murphy
Cross Country Trevor Fieldsend
Football - 7th Trent Murner
Football - 8th Justin Mills
Football - 9th Trent Worley
Golf - Boys Kyle Lucas
Golf - Girls Angela Knott
Soccer - 9th Boys Seth Condley
Soccer - 9th Girls Joey Parker
Softball Kristy Self
Tennis - Boys and Girls Cari Groce
Track - Boys Justin Mills
Track - Girls Brett Stokes
Volleyball - 8th Raelee Perry
Volleyball - 9th Zoe Stinchcomb
Wrestling Kyle Lucas

Clubs and Organizations

Club / Organization Advisor Email Website
Band - 8th Tricia Bovenschen
Band - 9th Kevin Zamborsky
Beta Club Beckie Rogers
Beta Club Searcy Crow
FCCLA Paula Sheppard
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Brett Stokes
FFA Scott Schaefer
Fin and Feather Jay Croft
Native American Club
Orchestra Scott Jackson
Speech & Drama Ginny McCollom
Student Council Chris Primeaux
Student Council Andrea McLemore
Technology Student Association Trevor Fieldsend
Vocal Music Cheryl Stroope
World Cultures Club Cynthia Gedra
World Cultures Club
Yearbook Becky Holt
Youth & Government Connie Parker