Activities and Athletics

Welcome to the Stillwater Junior High School Activities and Athletics web page, the home of the Stillwater Junior High School Pioneers!

This page is a resource for parents and students to locate information about our activities. At this location, You can RECEIVE UPDATES AND INFORMATION ON EVENTS, locate the coach or advisor of our various sports and activities, browse schedules, and locate necessary paperwork for the school year.

For more information, please contact Brian Warwick at [email protected]

Check here for

SPS Junior High Athletics Information

Athletics

Sport Head Coach Email
Schedule
Baseball - 9th Billy Jones [email protected]
Basketball - 7th Boys Austin Brasche [email protected]
Basketball - 7th Girls
Basketball - 8th Boys Brett Stokes [email protected]
Basketball - 8th Girls Danelle Springer [email protected]
Basketball - 9th Boys Derrick Anderson [email protected]
Basketball - 9th Girls Nataly Murray [email protected]
Cheerleading Leslie McSpadden [email protected]
Cross Country Trevor Fieldsend [email protected]
Football - 7th Austin Brasche [email protected]
Football - 8th Justin Mills [email protected]
Football - 9th Kyle Lucas [email protected]
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls Angela Knott [email protected]
Soccer - 9th Boys Seth Condley [email protected]
Soccer - 9th Girls Seth Condley [email protected]
Softball Kristy Self [email protected]
Tennis - Boys and Girls Hayden Campbell [email protected]
Track - Boys Justin Mills [email protected]
Track - Girls Brett Stokes [email protected]
Volleyball - 8th Rebecca Robberson [email protected]
Volleyball - 9th Jayd Sprecker [email protected]
Wrestling Tommy Diaz [email protected]

Clubs/Organizations

Club/Organization Advisor Email
Website
Academic Team Sean Herring [email protected]
Band - 8th Megan Perkins [email protected]
Band - 9th Kevin Zamborsky [email protected]
Beta Club Kristena Rudolf [email protected]
Board Game Club Jonathan Baker [email protected]
Book Club Kristena Rudloff [email protected]
Business Professionals of America Kristin Janloo [email protected]
Creative Writing & Read Club Jonathan Baker [email protected]
FCCLA Paula Sheppard [email protected]
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Saul Talley [email protected]
FFA Robby Branscum [email protected]
Fin and Feather Jay Croft [email protected]
Mock Trial Team Heather Anderson [email protected]
Native American Club Jeff Pratt [email protected]
Orchestra Scott Jackson [email protected]
Outdoor Hunting & Fishing Club Jay Croft [email protected]
Speech & Drama Anita Cawlfield [email protected]
Student Council Chris Primeaux [email protected]
Technology Student Association Trevor Fieldsend [email protected]
Vocal Music Brandon Bowman [email protected]
World Cultures Club Cynthia Gedra [email protected]
Yearbook Kristin Janloo [email protected]
Youth & Government Allison Dierlam [email protected]